- LangueAfrikaans Argentina Azərbaycanca
Bahasa Indonesia Brasil Brezhoneg
Català Česky Dansk
Deutsch Dhivehi English
English English Español
Esperanto Estonian Euskara
Finnish Français Français
Gaeilge Galego Hrvatski
Íslenska Italiano Latviešu
Lëtzebuergesch Lietuviu Magyar
Malay México Nederlands
Norsk bokmål Norwegian nynorsk Polski
Português Română Slovenšcina
Slovensky Srpski Svenska
Tiếng Việt Türkçe Wolof
Ελληνικά Български Македонски
Монгол Русский Српски
Українська עברית العربية (مصر)
العربية العربية پارسی
कोंकणी বাংলা ગુજરાતી
தமிழ் ಕನ್ನಡ ภาษาไทย
ქართული ខ្មែរ 中文 (繁體)
中文 (香港) 日本語 简体中文
한국어
Accueil / Tag Moths-Guyane 1377
Date d'ajout
- Anurocampa mingens Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
- Dirphia thliptophana thliptophana (R. Felder, 1874)
- Lonomia camox Lemaire, 1972
- Lonomia cayennensis Brechlin & Meister, 2019
- Cerodirphia apunctata Dias & Lemaire, 1991
- Citioica anthonilis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
- Adeloneivaia boisduvalii (Doûmet, 1859)
- Pseudodirphia agis agis (Cramer, 1775)
- Paradaemonia terrena (Jordan, 1922)
- Periphoba hircia (Cramer, 1775)
- Automeris watsoni Lemaire, 1966
- Eacles penelope (Cramer, 1775)
- Catephia alchymista (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Agrotis exclamationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Tolype poggia (Schaus, 1905)
- Euglyphis pira (Druce, 1899)
- Euglyphis obliterata (Schaus, 1905)
- Euglyphis albiplaga (Schaus, 1905)
- Euglyphis aenegia Schaus, 1936
- Euglyphis putrida (Schaus, 1905)
- Euglyphis marna (Schaus, 1896)
- Euglyphis mediana (Schaus, 1896)
- Tolype nigropatagiata Dognin, 1912
- Euglyphis gera (Schaus, 1905)
- Titya nigra (Schaus, 1905)
- Tolype taruda (Schaus, 1905)
- Artace coprea Draudt, 1927
- Euglyphis conspersa Draudt, 1927
- Euglyphis lascorina Schaus, 1936
- Tolype lemoulti (Schaus, 1905)
- Euglyphis talma (Schaus, 1905)
- Apyre separata Walker, 1854
- Orbiptera macella Dognin, 1911
- Polygonoptera flava (Dognin, 1910)
- 3199
- Epitausa rubripuncta (Guenée, 1852)
- Epidromia poaphiloides (Guenée, 1852)
- Argidia wedelina (Stoll, 1782)
- Argidia hypoxantha Hampson, 1926
- Urania leilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Telchin licus (Drury, 1773)
- Telchin licus (Drury, 1773)
- Catocala fraxini (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Chetone catilina (Cramer, 1775)
- Phaedropsis chromalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Trosia dimas (Cramer, 1775)
- Thoscora acca acca (Schaus, 1892)
- Podalia orsilocha orsilocha (Cramer, 1775)
- Podalia fuscescens Walker, 1856
- Norape variabilis Hopp, 1927
- Norape argyrorrhoea (Hübner, 1825)
- Mesoscia lorna (Schaus, 1905)
- Megalopyge tharops (Stoll, 1781)
- Megalopyge opercularis (Smith, 1797)
- Megalopyge lanata (Cramer, 1780)
- Macara nigripes (Dyar, 1909)
- Edebessa purens Walker, 1856
- Edebessa circumcincta (Schaus, 1905)
- Edebessa bicolor (Möschler, 1883)
- Ulamia dolobrata (Stoll, 1780)
- Perola villosipes (Walker, 1865)
- Perola repetita Druce, 1900
- Perola affinis Dyar, 1905
- 3403
- 4075
- Dalcera abrasa Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
- Acraga infusa Schaus, 1905
- 3677
- Rhodoneura nebulosa (Warren, 1889)
- Rhodogonia miniata Warren, 1897
- Draconia denticulata (Pagenstecher, 1892)
- Belonoptera sanguinea Warren, 1905
- Arrhenophanes perspicilla (Stoll, 1790)
- 7154
- 7047
- 6974
- 6840
- 6072
- 6071
- 6070
- 6069
- 6023
- 4076
- 4010
- 4009
- 3981
- 3980
- 3901
- 3662
- 3659
- 3545
- 3390
- 3083
- 2996
- 2982
- 2961
- Siga liris Cramer, 1775
- Polygrammodes elevata (Fabricius, 1777)
- Maruca vitrata (Fabricius, 1787)
- Eupastranaia tumidifrons (Munroe, 1970)
- 6928
- 6803
- 6802
- 6801
- 6794
- 6768
- 6760
- 6663
- 6051
- 4277
- 4105
- 3997
- 3991
- 3989
- 3896
- 3895
- 3893
- 3892
- 3328
- 3326
- 3030
- 2959
- 2741
- 2354
- 2111
- 1566
- 7841
- Trichomaplata cassiope (Schaus, 1892)
- Trichomaplata andromede Thiaucourt, 1995
- Toulgoetigia pallida (Schaus, 1894)
- Strophocerus thermesia (Felder, 1874)
- Strophocerus sericea (Schaus, 1905)
- Strophocerus flocciferus Möschler, 1883
- Strophocerus cossoides Schaus, 1904
- Sericochroa toulgoeti Thiaucourt, 1997
- Sericochroa torresi (Dognin, 1889)
- Sericochroa infanta (Dyar, 1908)
- Scotura transversa (Warren, 1906)
- Scotura nigrata Warren, 1906
- Scotura intermedia Warren, 1909
- Scotura flavicapilla (Hübner, 1823)
- Rosema epigena (Stoll, 1782)
- Rosema myops Felder, 1874
- Rosema minor Draudt, 1934
- Rosema intermedia Thiaucourt, 2015
- Rosema deolis (Cramer, 1775)
- Rosema demorsa Felder, 1874
- Rifargia stellata (Schaus, 1920)
- Rifargia myconos (Schaus, 1892)
- Rifargia mistura (Schaus, 1905)
- Rifargia lemoulti (Schaus, 1905)
- Rifargia distinguenda (Walker, 1856)
- Rifargia causia (Schaus, 1892)
- Rifargia albolilacea Dognin, 1914
- Rifargia albidivisa Dognin, 1916
- Rifargia adusta (Rothschild, 1917)
- Rhuda focula (Stoll, 1780)
- Pentobesa densissima Dyar, 1915
- Pentobesa ankistron Weller, 1991
- Nystalea virgula Felder, 1874
- Nystalea superciliosa Guenée, 1852
- Nystalea porgana Schaus, 1905
- Nystalea aequipars Walker, 1858
- Notoplusia clara (Stoll, 1780)
- Navarcostes limnatis Schaus, 1905
- Moresa valkeri Schaus, 1905
- Malocampa piratica Schaus, 1905
- Malocampa amphissa (Druce, 1890)
- Lyces ena (Boisduval, 1870)
- Lirimiris mirabilis Rothschild, 1917
- Lirimiris pennipenis Thiaucourt, 1997
- Lirimiris meridionalis Schaus, 1904
- Lirimiris lignitecta Walker, 1865
- Lirimiris gigantea (Druce, 1906)
- Lirimiris elongata (Schaus, 1905)
- Lepasta grammodes Felder, 1874
- Lepasta bractea (Felder, 1874)
- Lepasta albolinea (Schaus, 1905)
- Hippia mumetes (Cramer, 1775)
- Hemiceras vinicosta Guenée, 1852
- Hemiceras truncata Schaus, 1904
- Hemiceras torva Schaus, 1911
- Hemiceras sabis Guenée, 1852
- Hemiceras poulsoni Schaus, 1905
- Hemiceras oleagina Dognin, 1908
- Hemiceras obliquicola (Walker, 1862)
- Hemiceras meona (Stoll, 1781)
- Hemiceras maronita Schaus, 1905
- Hemiceras losa Druce, 1890
- Hemiceras lissana Thiaucourt, 1994
- Hemiceras gortynoides Schaus, 1905
- Hemiceras flava (Schaus, 1905)
- Hemiceras conspirata Schaus, 1905-1
- Hemiceras conspirata Schaus, 1905
- Hemiceras beata Schaus, 1905
- Hapigia smerinthoides (Walker, 1865)
- Hapigia smerinthina Schaus, 1928
- Hapigia simplex (Walker, 1865)
- Hapigia rufescens Schaus, 1901
- Hapigia ribbei Druce, 1887
- Hapigia notha Möschler, 1883
- Hapigia nodicornis Guenée, 1852
- Hapigia gaudens Schaus, 1905
- Hapigia curvilinea Schaus, 1904
- Goodgeria apella (Schaus, 1901)
- Goodgeria eugenia (Schaus, 1905)
- Dyasia viviana Schaus, 1905
- Drugera innoxia (Schaus, 1911)
- Drugera arida (Schaus, 1905)
- Draudtargia merita (Schaus, 1905)
- Disphragis tharis (Stoll, 1780)
- Disphragis aroensis Schaus, 1901
- Disphragis aemula Schaus, 1905-1
- Disphragis aemula Schaus, 1905
- Dicentria limosoides Schaus, 1911
- Dasylophia terrena Schaus, 1892
- Dasylophia robusta Jones, 1908
- Crinodes schausi Rothschild, 1917-8358IN1
- Crinodes schausi Rothschild, 1917
- Crinodes besckei (Hübner, 1824)
- Crinodes bellatrix (Stoll, 1780)-5837D
- Crinodes bellatrix (Stoll, 1780)-5836D
- Crinodes bellatrix (Stoll, 1780)
- Colax apulus (Cramer, 1776)
- Chliara cresus (Cramer, 1777)-1
- Chliara cresus (Cramer, 1777)
- Antaea licormas (Cramer, 1775)
- Antaea juturna (Cramer, 1777)-5834D1
- Antaea juturna (Cramer, 1777)
- Ankale viridis (Schaus, 1905)
- Ankale maltha (Schaus, 1905)
- Amaricampa manana (Schaus, 1939)
- Iscadia phaeoptera Dognin, 1910
- Iscadia argentea (Walker, 1869)
- 6792
- Xanthopastis timais (Cramer, 1780)-8363IN1
- Xanthopastis timais (Cramer, 1780)
- Vespola caeruleifera Walker, 1867
- Pararcte schneideriana (Stoll, 1782)
- Oxythres splendens Druce, 1900
- Neotuerta lycaon (Druce, 1897)
- Leucania senescens Möschler, 1890
- Hampsonodes pygmaea (Hampson, 1914)
- Dyops cuprescens Hampson, 1926
- Drobeta onerosa (Schaus, 1914)
- Darceta severa (Stoll in Cramer, 1782)-1
- Darceta severa (Stoll in Cramer, 1782)
- Darceta cerdai
- Cydosia nobilitella (Cramer, 1779)
- Cropia phila (Druce, 1889)
- Closteromorpha reniplaga Felder, 1874
- Callopistria floridensis (Guenée, 1852)
- Aucula fernandezi Todd & Poole, 1981-1
- Aucula fernandezi Todd & Poole, 1981
- Aucula azecsa Todd & Poole, 1981
- Argyrosticta croesita (Schaus, 1904)
- Anicla recondita (Möschler, 1890)
- Paectes curvilinea Schaus, 1911
- Paectes circularis Herrich-Schäffer [1854)
- Nagara heterogramma (Hampson, 1912)
- Titya angustipennis (Schaus, 1905)
- Euglyphis gibea (Druce, 1899)
- Euglyphis claudia (Stoll, 1782)
- Artace cribaria (Ljungh, 1825)-1
- Artace cribaria (Ljungh, 1825)
- 4140-Acharia sp ou nr
- 4120-Acharia sp ou nr
- 3874-Podalia gamelia Druce, 1904?
- 3021-Tolype rivulosa (BR AM) ♀ ou complexe Titya nigra/guthagon/cinerascens
- 2436
- 7838
- 7150
- 7148
- 7049
- 6870
- 6780
- 6742
- 6666
- 6102
- 6079
- 6076
- 6075
- 6002
- 5992
- 5977
- 5967
- 5965
- 5934
- 4200
- 4199
- 4042
- 3979
- 3723
- 3704
- 3694
- 3686
- 3684
- 3657
- 3653
- 3630
- 3423
- 3386
- 3327
- 3300
- 3131
- 3087
- 2801
- 2437
- Trotopera maranharia (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)-1
- Trotopera maranharia (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
- Tricentra benevisio Prout, 1932-4454D
- Tricentra benevisio Prout, 1932
- Thyrinteina arnobia arnobia (Stoll, 1782)-4453D
- Thyrinteina arnobia arnobia (Stoll, 1782)
- Tachyphyle albisparsa Warren, 1907
- Synchlora tenuimargo lineimargo (Prout, 1932)-4452D
- Synchlora gerularia Hübner, [1823]-4451D
- Synchlora gerularia Hübner, [1823]
- Sphacelodes vulneraria (Hübner, 1823)
- Sphacelodes quadrilineata (Warren, 1900)
- Sericoptera penicillata (Warren, 1894)
- Sericoptera mahometaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1853)
- Rhodochlora brunneipalpis Warren, 1894
- Pyrochlora rhanis Cramer, 1777-4449D1
- Pyrochlora rhanis Cramer, 1777
- Pyrochlora rhanis Cramer, 1777-4450D1
- Phrygionis privignaria (Guenée,1857)-4448D
- Phrygionis privignaria (Guenée,1857)
- Phrudocentra janeira janeira (Schaus, 1897)-4447D
- Phrudocentra janeira janeira (Schaus, 1897)
- Phrudocentra hydatodes (Warren, 1906)-4446D
- Pero teleclyta Prout, 1928
- Pero polygonaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
- Pero nigra (Warren, 1904)
- Pero mathanaria (Oberthür, 1883)-1
- Pero mathanaria (Oberthür, 1883)
- Pero incisa (Dognin, 1889)
- Pero exquisita (Thierry-Mieg, 1894)
- Pero disjuncta Warren, 1906
- Pero circumflexata Prout, 1928
- Perigramma marginata (Dognin, 1902)
- Perigramma marginata (Dognin, 1902)
- Perigramma famulata (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
- Perigramma celerenaria (Walker, [1865])-1
- Perigramma celerenaria (Walker, [1865])
- Patalene virgultaria (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
- Patalene asychisaria (Walker, 1860)
- Patalene aenetusaria (Walker, 1860)
- Paragonia cruraria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
- Palyas pallicosta (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
- Opisthoxia corinnaria (Guenee, 1858)
- Ophthalmoblysis plutus (Oberthür, 1916)
- Oospila sporadata (Warren, 1906)
- Oospila rosipara (Warren, 1897)
- Oospila obeliscata (Warren, 1906)
- Oospila obeliscata (Warren, 1906)
- Oospila congener Warren, 1900
- Oospila confundaria (Möschler, 1890)
- Oospila ciliaria (Hübner, 1823)
- Oospila albicoma albicoma (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
- Oospila albicoma albicoma (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
- Nemoria scriptaria (Hübner, 1823)
- Nemoria scriptaria (Hübner, 1823)
- Nemoria punctilinea (Dognin, 1902)
- Neagathia corruptata (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
- Microgonia rufaria Warren, 1901
- Microgonia rufaria Warren, 1901-1
- Macaria ostia (Druce, 1893)
- Macaria festivata Guenée, 1858
- Lissochlora purpureotincta (Warren, 1900)
- Lissochlora purpureotincta (Warren, 1900)
- Leuciris fimbriaria (Stoll, 1781)
- Idaea subfervens (Prout, 1920)
- Hymenomima semialba Warren 1897
- Herbita versilinea (Warren, 1904)-1
- Herbita versilinea (Warren, 1904)
- Eudulophasia invaria (Walker, 1854)
- Euclysia dentifasciata Dognin, 1910
- Cimicodes ferruginea Warren, 1905
- Berberodes fulvicomosa (Warren, 1907)
- Berberodes conchylata (Guenée, [1858])
- Berberodes cassiteris Warren, 1906
- Morpheis pyracmon (Cramer, 1780)
- Morpheis mathani (Schaus, 1901)
- Langsdorfia franckii Hübner, 1821
- Carohamilia lineaeplena (Dognin, 1911)
- Telchin licus (Drury, 1773)-Forme pauperata
- Telchin licus (Drury, 1773)
- Haemonides cronis (Cramer, 1775)
- Lophocampa albescens (Rothschild, 1909)
- 2462
- 1644
- 1643
- 7855
- 7796
- 7788
- 7152
- 6996
- 6985
- 6982
- 6935
- 6891
- 6890
- 6876
- 6856
- 6836
- 6835
- 6834
- 6830
- 6826
- 6825
- 6824
- 6737
- 6727
- 6726
- 6711
- 6709
- 6704
- 6703
- 6619
- 6542
- 6541
- 5957
- 5939
- 5882
- 4156
- 4018
- 3903
- 3730
- 3702
- 3648
- 3053
- 2971
- 2930
- 2468
- Zatrephes trailii Butler, 1877
- Zatrephes trailii Butler, 1877
- Zatrephes trailii Butler, 1877
- Zatrephes rufescens Rothschild, 1909
- Zatrephes nitida (Cramer, 1780)
- Zatrephes miniata (Rothschild, 1909
- Zatrephes flavipuncta Rothschild, 1909
- Zatrephes arenosa Schaus, 1905
- Zaevius calocore Dyar, 1910
- Xanthyda chalcosticta (Butler, 1876)
- Viviennea zonana (Schaus, 1905)
- Viviennea superba (Druce, 1883)
- Viviennea moma (Schaus, 1905)
- Virbia elisca Dyar, 1913
- Toulgoetarctia sanguinea (Hampson, 1905)
- Toulgoetarctia sanguinea (Hampson, 1905)
- Toulgoetarctia nigripuncta (Joicey & Talbot, 1918)
- Timalus leucomela (Walker, 1856)
- Thysanoprymna haemorrhoides (Schaus, 1905)
- Thyromolis pythia Druce, 1900
- Tessella flavescens (Gaede, 1923)
- Laguerrellus brevipennis Cerda, 2017
- Telioneura glaucopis Felder, 1869
- Talara violaceogriseus (Rothschild, 1913)
- Talara megaspila Walker, 1866
- Talara guyanae Gibeaux, 1983
- Talara coccinea Butler, 1877
- Symphlebia neja (Schaus, 1905)
- Sphecosoma tenebrosum (Walker, 1854)
- Selenarctia elissa (Schaus, 1892)
- Scaptius sanguistrigata (Dognin, 1910)
- Sauritinia tricolor (Schaus, 1905)
- Sauritinia concisa (Walker, 1854)
- Saurita cassandra (Linnaeus, 1784
- Sarosa acutior Felder, 1869
- Sagaropsis horae (Druce, 1885)
- Robinsonia praphoea Dognin, 1906
- Robinsonia mossi (Rothschild, 1922)
- Robinsonia marginata Rothschild, 1909
- Robinsonia fogra Schaus, 1895
- Robinsonia dewitzi Gundlach, 1881
- Rhipha flammans (Hampson, 1901)
- Rhipha albiplaga (Schaus, 1905)
- Psychophasma erosa [Herrich-Schäffer, 1858]
- Psychophasma erosa [Herrich-Schäffer, 1858]
- Psoloptera leucosticta (Hübner, 1909)
- Pseudosphex fulvisphex (Druce, 1898)
- Pseudosphex aequalis Walker, 1864
- Pseudomya picta (Schaus, 1894)
- Pseudomya nigrozona Schaus, 1905
- Pryteria alboatra (Rothschild, 1909)
- Prepiella radicans Hampson, 1905
- Pronola magniplaga Schaus, 1899
- Prepiella radicans Hampson, 1905
- Poecilosoma chrysis chrysis Hübner, 1823
- Poecilosoma chrysis chrysis Hübner, 1823
- Poecilosoma chrysis chrysis Hübner, 1823
- Poecilosoma chrysis chrysis Hübner, 1823
- Poecilosoma chrysis chrysis Hübner, 1823
- Phoenicoprocta vacillans (Walker, 1856)
- Phoenicoprocta vacillans (Walker, 1856)
- Phoenicoprocta vacillans (Walker, 1856)
- Pelochyta draudti (Seitz, 1922)
- Pareuchaetes insulata (Walker, 1855)
- Parathyris semivitrea (Joicey & Talbot, 1916)
- Parathyris cedonulli cedonulli [Stoll, 1781]
- Pachydota albiceps (Walker, 1856)
- Ormetica zenzeroides (Butler, 1877)
- Ormetica sypilus (Cramer, 1777)
- Ormetica packardi (Butler, 1876)
- Ormetica contraria (Walker, 1854)
- Ordishia rutila [Stoll, 1782]
- Ordishia klagesi (Rothschild, 1909)
- Orcynia calcarata (Walker, 1854)
- Nyearctia leucoptera (Hampson, 1920)
- Notophyson heliconides (Swainson, 1833)
- Nelphe amazonum (Rothschild, 1912)
- Mystrocneme varipes (Walker, 1854)
- Cramerius quadriflavatus (Kaye, 1919)
- Melese incertus (Walker, 1855)
- Melese hampsoni Rothschild, 1909
- Melese dorothea [Stoll, 1782]
- Macroptila pogonoda Hampson, 1900
- Macrocneme thyridia Hampson, 1898
- Macrocneme lades (Cramer, 1775)
- Macrocneme adonis Druce, 1884
- Machaeraptenus crocopera (Schaus, 1905)
- Machaeraptenus crocopera (Schaus, 1905)
- Pseudaclytia metamelas Walker, 1854
- Lycomorphodes bipartita (Walker, 1866)
- Loxozona nitens Rothschild, 1912
- Loxozona lanceolata Walker, 1854
- Loxophlebia splendens Möschler, 1872
- Lophocampa modesta (Kirby, 1892)-1
- Lophocampa modesta (Kirby, 1892)
- Lophocampa maroniensis maroniensis (Schaus, 1905)
- Leucotmemis torrida Walker, 1854
- Leucotmemis tenthredoides Walker, 1856
- Leucotmemis tenthredoides Walker, 1856
- Leucanopsis ochracea (Moschler, 1883)
- Lepidokirbyia venigera Toulgoët, 1983
- Laemocharis varia (Walker, 1854)
- Ixylasia schausi (Druce, 1896)
- Isostola divisa (Walker, 1854)
- Ischnognatha semiopalina Felder, 1874
- Idalus coacta (Dognin, 1902)
- Idalus ochreata (Schaus, 1905)
- Idalus larissa (Druce, 1890)
- Idalus intermedia (Rothschild, 1909)
- Idalus critheis Druce, 1884
- Idalus coacta (Dognin, 1902)
- Idalus aleteria (Schaus, 1905)
- Idalus albescens (Rothschild, 1909)
- Idalus admirabilis (Cramer, 1777)
- Hyponerita similis Rothschild, 1909-1
- Hyponerita similis Rothschild, 1909
- Hyponerita lavinia (Druce, 1890)-1
- Hyponerita lavinia (Druce, 1890)
- Hypocharis arimensis (Flemming, 1957)
- Hypidalia sanguirena sanguirena Schaus, 1905
- Hyperthaema ruberrima Schaus, 1905
- Eucyane glauca (Cramer, 1777)
- Hypocrita rubrifascia (Hering, 1925)
- Hypermaepha latericolor Gibeaux, 1988
- Hypercompe cunigunda (Stoll, 1781)
- Hyperandra appendiculata appendiculata [Herrich-Schäffer, 1856]
- Hyalurga mysis (Erichson, 1848)
- Hyalurga leucophlebia Hering, 1925
- Hyalurga lauronoides Hering, 1925
- Hyalurga fenestra (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Passineura leucosticta Druce, 1905
- Passineura fusiformis Walker, 1856
- Hyaleucerea erythrotela Walker, 1854
- Holophaea vesta (Möschler, 1878)
- Histioea cepheus (Cramer, 1779)
- Himerarctia docis (Hubner, 1831)
- Heterodontia haematica Perty, 1833
- Heterodontia attenuata (Hampson, 1905)
- Haplonerita simplex (Rothschild, 1909)
- Halysidota orientalis Rothschild, 1909
- Haemaphlebiella formona (Schaus, 1905)
- Haemanota improvisa (Dognin, 1923)
- Graphea pseudomarmorea Travassos, 1956
- Gorgonidia whitfordi (Rothschild, 1909)
- Gorgonidia maronensis (Rothschild, 1917)
- Glaucostola maroniensis Joicey & Talbot, 1918
- Glaucostola guttipalpis (Walker, 1856)
- Glaucostola flavida Schaus, 1905
- Glaucostola binotata (Schaus, 1905)
- Evius lobata (Dognin, 1911)
- Evius hippia (Stoll, 1790)
- Evius albicoxae (Schaus, 1905))
- Euthyone dremna Dyar, 1910
- Euplesia sphingidea (Perty, 1833)
- Eucyrta albicollis (Felder, 1874)
- Eucereon varium Walker, 1854
- Guerinius cribrus (Möschler, 1878)
- Moeschlerius obscurus (-, -)
- Fraudulentus metoidesis Hampson, 1905
- Butlerius marmoratus Butler, 1878
- Cramerius marica (Cramer, 1775)
- Laguerreius aurantiacus Draudt, 1915
- Aderithales aoris Möschler, 1877
- Ernassa sanguinolenta (Cramer, 1779)
- Ernassa justina [Stoll, 1782]
- Ernassa justina [Stoll, 1782]
- Ernassa justina [Stoll, 1782]
- Ernassa justina [Stoll, 1782]
- Ernassa justina [Stoll, 1782]
- Ernassa cruenta (Rothschild, 1909)
- Eriostepta roseireta Hampson, 1901
- Eriostepta bacchans Schaus, 1905
- Eriostepta albiscripta (Schaus, 1906)
- Epeiromulona thysanata Field, 1952
- Echeta semirosea (Walker, 1865)
- Echeta juno (Schaus, 1892)
- Ecdemus hypoleucus Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
- Dysschema tricolor (Sulzer, 1776)
- Dycladia lucetius (Stoll, 1781)
- Dycladia lucetius (Stoll, 1781)-1
- Dycladia lucetius (Stoll, 1781)
- Dipaenae acheron Walker, 1854
- Diarhabdosia cora (Dyar, 1907)
- Dialeucias violascens Schaus, 1905
- Dialeucias pallidistriata Hampson, 1901
- Dogninius roseiceps Dognin, 1909
- Kohllius pusillus Butler, 1878
- Delphyre hampsoni Rothschild, 1912
- Delphyre flaviceps Druce, 1905
- Delphyre dizona (Druce, 1898)
- Cresera similis (Rothschild, 1909)
- Cresera optimus (Butler, 1877)
- Cresera ilus (Cramer, 1776)
- Cresera hieroglyphica (Schaus, 1905)
- Cresera affinis (Rothschild, 1909)
- Cratoplastis rectiradia (Hampson, 1901)
- Cratoplastis diluta Felder, 1874
- Cratoplastis barrosi (Almeida, 1968)
- Cosmosoma thoracicum Schaus, 1905
- Cosmosoma subflammum (Walker, 1854)
- Correbidia calopteridia (Butler, 1878)
- Correbidia calopteridia (Butler, 1878)
- Correbia lycoides (Walker, 1854)
- Correbia klagesi Rothschild, 1912
- Coiffaitarctia steniptera (Hampson, 1905)-Cacao
- Coiffaitarctia steniptera (Hampson, 1905)
- Coiffaitarctia ockendeni (Rothschild, 1909)
- Coiffaitarctia coccineata (Rothschild, 1935)-Cacao
- Coiffaitarctia coccineata (Rothschild, 1935)-2
- Coiffaitarctia coccineata (Rothschild, 1935)-1
- Coiffaitarctia coccineata (Rothschild, 1935)
- Chrysomallos fulvescens (Rothschild, 1909)
- Ceramidia phemonoides Möschler, 1854
- Calonotos rosanti Cerda, 2008
- Calonotos rosanti Cerda, 2008-1
- Calonotos longipennis Rothschild, 1911
- Calonotos helymus helymus (Cramer, 1775)
- Calonotos aterrima (Sepp, 1848)-1
- Calonotos aterrima (Sepp, 1848)
- Calonotos aterrima (Sepp, 1848)
- Calonotos aterrima (Sepp, 1848)
- Calonotos aterrima (Sepp, 1848)
- Calonotos angustipennis Zerny, 1931-1
- Calonotos angustipennis Zerny, 1931
- Calonotos aequimaculatus Zerny, 1931-1
- Calonotos aequimaculatus Zerny, 1931
- Calonotos acutipennis Zerny, 1931
- Calonotos acutipennis Zerny, 1931
- Calodesma collaris (Drury, 1782)
- Callisthenia angusta Schaus, 1905
- Belemnia eryx (Fabricius, 1775)
- Baritius eleutheroides Rothschild, 1909
- Balbura intervenata Schaus, 1911
- Balbura dorsisigna Walker, 1854
- Azatrephes discalis (Walker, 1856)
- Azatrephes discalis (Walker, 1856)-1
- Autochloris vitristriga (Druce, 1897)
- Autochloris enagrus (Cramer, 1779)
- Atyphopsis tambopata Grados, 1999
- Astralarctia pulverosa (Schaus, 1905)
- Ardonea tenebrosa Walker, 1865
- Ardonea tenebrosa Walker, 1865
- Ardonea tenebrosa Walker, 1865
- Ardonea peculiaris Druce, 1906
- Araeomolis rubens (Schaus, 1905)
- Araeomolis albipicta (Dognin, 1909)
- Aphyle margaritaceus Walker, 1855
- Aphyle margaritaceus Walker, 1855
- Aphyle margaritaceus Walker, 1855
- Aphyle cuneata Hampson, 1905
- Aphyarctia surinamensis (Rothschild, 1911)
- 3348
- 5867
- 5866
- 5865
- 4002
- 4001
- 3906
- Euclera meones (Stoll, 1780)
- Ammalo helops (Cramer, 1775)
- Ammalo ammaloides (Rothschild, 1909)
- Amaxia pandama (Druce, 1893)
- Amaxia lepida (Schaus, 1912))
- Amaxia klagesi (Rothschild, 1909)
- Amaxia erythrophleps Hampson, 1901
- Amaxia consistens Schaus, 1905
- Amaxia consistens Schaus, 1905-1
- Amaxia chaon (Druce, 1883)
- Amaxia bella (Schaus, 1905)
- Amaxia beata (Dognin, 1909)
- Agyrta micilia (Cramer, 1779)
- Agyrta dux Walker, 1854
- Agyrta auxo Hübner, 1817
- Agylla sanctaejohannis Schaus, 1905
- Agylla nivea (Walker, 1856)
- Aethria leucaspis (Cramer, 1775)
- Aclytia heber (Cramer, 1779)
- 3890
- 3750
- Herminodes atrosignata (Walker, 1858)
- Lascoria laurentia Schaus, 1916
- Palthis angustipennis Schaus, 1916
- Rejectaria funebris (Schaus, 1912)
- Oxidercia apicalis (Walker, 1865)
- Oxidercia apicalis (Walker, 1865)
- Eulepidotis viridissima (Bar, 1876)
- Eulepidotis reticulata (Bar, 1876)
- Eulepidotis juliata (Stoll, 1790)
- Eulepidotis juliata (Stoll, 1790)
- Eulepidotis ilirias (Cramer, 1776)
- Eulepidotis guttata (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1874)
- Eulepidotis dominicata (Guenée, 1852)
- Eulepidotis corinna (Cramer, 1775)
- Eulepidotis caeruleilinea (Walker, 1858)
- Antiblemma subrutilans (Walker, 1858)
- Antiblemma orbiculata (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1874)
- Antiblemma neptis (Cramer, 1779)
- Antiblemma luna (Guenée, 1852)
- Antiblemma lothos (Cramer, 1777)
- Antiblemma imitans (Walker, 1858)
- Antiblemma calais (Schaus, 1914)
- Ophisma aeolida Druce, 1890
- Thysania agrippina (Cramer, 1776)
- Syllectra congemmalis Hübner, 1823
- Sosxetra grata Walker, 1862
- Sosxetra grata Walker, 1862
- Sosxetra grata Walker, 1862
- Sosxetra grata Walker, 1862
- Sosxetra grata Walker, 1862
- Selenisa suero (Cramer, 1777)
- Pseudyrias merbecki Schaus, 1933
- Thermesia coenosa Möschler, 1880
- Parachaea macaria (Cramer, 1777)-1
- Parachaea macaria (Cramer, 1777)
- Orodesma apicina Herrich-Schäffer, 1868
- Obroatis distincta (Butler, 1879)
- Obroatis cratinus Schaus, 1912
- Mazacyla relata (Walker, 1858)
- Macrodes cynara (Cramer, 1775)
- Letis scops Guenée, 1852
- Letis scops Guenée, 1852
- Letis mycerina (Cramer, 1777)
- Letis mycerina (Cramer, 1777)
- Letis mycerina (Cramer, 1777)
- Letis melba Felder & Rogenhofer, 1874
- Letis marmorides (Cramer, 1775)
- Letis marmorides (Cramer, 1775)
- Letis magna (Gmelin, 1790)
- Letis magna (Gmelin, 1790)-2
- Letis magna (Gmelin, 1790)-1
- Letis magna (Gmelin, 1790)
- Letis lignitis (Hampson, 1926)
- Letis janthinea (Dognin, 1914)
- Letis herilia (Stoll, 1780)
- Letis herilia (Stoll, 1780)
- Letis doliaris (Guenée, 1852)
- Letis buteo Guenée, 1852-Variations
- Letis buteo Guenée, 1852-Gîte Tikilili
- Letis buteo Guenée, 1852
- Letis buteo (Guenée,1852)
- Letis buteo (Guenée,1852)
- Letis buteo (Guenée,1852)
- Lesmone formularis (Geyer, 1837)
- Lesmone duplicans (Möschler, 1880)
- Lesmone aemylia (Druce, 1890)
- Heteropygas ziczac Felder & Rogenhofer, 1874
- Graphigona regina (Guenée, 1852)
- Gonuris leonnatus Schaus, 1914
- Gonuris flaminia Möschler, 1880
- Gigia stenogaster (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1874)
- Ferenta castula (Dognin, 1912)
- Epidromia pannosa Guenée, 1852
- Empelathra amplificans Walker, 1858
- Dyomyx janus Bar, 1876
- Dyomyx inferior (Herrich-Schäffer, 1869)
- Drepanoperas falcigera (Walker, 1858)
- Cryptochrostis suppulchraria Hübner, 1823
- Cryptochrostis suppulchraria Hübner, 1823-Variations
- Ceroctena amynta (Stoll, 1782)
- Ceroctena amynta (Stoll, 1782)
- Ceroctena amynta (Stoll, 1782)
- Phassus guianensis Schaus, 1940-In natura
- Goodgeria notabilis (Schaus, 1905)
- Midila quadrifenestra subfuscifusa (Munroe, 1970)
- Midila poppaea (Munroe, 1970)
- Midila lamia (Munroe, 1970)
- 7779
- 7155
- 7153
- 6973
- 6946
- 6925
- 6924
- 6893
- 6892
- 6877
- 6855
- 6854
- 6818
- 6817
- 6814
- 6756
- 6751
- 6748
- 6740
- 6697
- 6693
- 6649
- 6636
- 6443
- 6105
- 6103
- 6074
- 6067
- 6055
- 6024
- 6020
- 6019
- 6001
- 5983
- 5969
- 5966
- 5882
- 5881
- 4274
- 4233-4265
- 4226
- 4223
- 4203
- 3931
- 3902
- 3883
- 3835
- 3746
- 3660
- 3658
- 3397
- 3360
- 3358
- 3323
- 3084
- 3079
- 3034
- 2703
- 2691
- 2450
- 7837