- LangueAfrikaans Argentina Azərbaycanca
Bahasa Indonesia Brasil Brezhoneg
Català Česky Dansk
Deutsch Dhivehi English
English English Español
Esperanto Estonian Euskara
Finnish Français Français
Gaeilge Galego Hrvatski
Íslenska Italiano Latviešu
Lëtzebuergesch Lietuviu Magyar
Malay México Nederlands
Norsk bokmål Norwegian nynorsk Polski
Português Română Slovenšcina
Slovensky Srpski Svenska
Tiếng Việt Türkçe Wolof
Ελληνικά Български Македонски
Монгол Русский Српски
Українська עברית العربية (مصر)
العربية العربية پارسی
कोंकणी বাংলা ગુજરાતી
தமிழ் ಕನ್ನಡ ภาษาไทย
ქართული ខ្មែរ 中文 (繁體)
中文 (香港) 日本語 简体中文
한국어
Accueil / Tag Oct(Oct)-Guyane 951
Date d'ajout
- Eacles penelope (Cramer, 1775)
- Euglyphis conspersa Draudt, 1927
- Euglyphis lascorina Schaus, 1936
- Euglyphis talma (Schaus, 1905)
- Tigridia acesta (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Apyre separata Walker, 1854
- Polygonoptera flava (Dognin, 1910)
- Pseudoproscopia scabra (Klug, 1820)
- Pseudoproscopia scabra (Klug, 1820)
- Pseudoproscopia scabra (Klug, 1820)
- Pseudoproscopia scabra (Klug, 1820)
- Xomacris cryptica Amédégnato & Poulain, 1986
- Titanacris albipes (De Geer, 1773)
- Fidicinoides pseudethelae Boulard & Martinelli, 1996
- Fidicinoides pseudethelae Boulard & Martinelli, 1996
- Fidicinoides pseudethelae Boulard & Martinelli, 1996
- Mecistogaster lucretia lucretia (Drury, 1773)
- Panstrongylus geniculatus (Latreille, 1811)
- Hemikyptha durantoni Arnaud, 2002
- Membracis foliata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Scaralis nigronotata Stål, 1863
- Phrictus diadema (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Odontoptera carrenoi Signoret, 1849
- Odontoptera carrenoi Signoret, 1849
- Fulgora laternaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aracynthus sanguineus (Olivier, 1791)
- Poekilloptera phalaenoides (Linnaeus, 1803)
- Poekilloptera phalaenoides (Linnaeus, 1803)
- Taphura hastifera (Walker, 1858)-Must be confirmed by genitalia
- Quesada gigas (Olivier, 1790)-8698IN1
- Quesada gigas (Olivier, 1790)
- Proarna insignis Distant, 1881
- Proarna insignis Distant, 1881
- Proarna insignis Distant, 1881
- Proarna insignis Distant, 1881
- Guyalna cuta (Walker, 1850)
- Guyalna bicolor (Olivier, 1790)-8695IN1
- Guyalna bicolor (Olivier, 1790)
- Fidicinoides pseudethelae Boulard & Martinelli, 1996
- Fidicinoides pseudethelae Boulard & Martinelli, 1996
- Carineta rufescens (Fabricius, 1803)
- Carineta rufescens (Fabricius, 1803)
- Carineta rufescens (Fabricius, 1803)
- Edessa cylindricornis (Stål, 1872)
- Augocoris gomesii Burmeister, 1835
- Augocoris gomesii Burmeister, 1835
- Augocoris gomesii Burmeister, 1835
- Augocoris gomesii Burmeister, 1835
- 3199
- Argidia wedelina (Stoll, 1782)
- Argidia hypoxantha Hampson, 1926
- Pseudomacraspis affinis (Laporte, 1840)
- Pelidnota touroulti (Soula, 2008)
- Pelidnota girardi (Bouchard, 2003)
- Pelidnota durantonorum Soula, 2009
- Pelidnota durantonorum Soula, 2009
- Pelidnota durantonorum Soula, 2009
- Pelidnota durantonorum Soula, 2009
- Lagochile sparsa guyanensis Soula, 2005
- Epichalcoplethis chamaeleon (Herbst, 1789)
- Epichalcoplethis aciculata (Bates, 1904)
- Strategus aloeus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Strategus aloeus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cyclocephala amazona (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Coelosis biloba (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Semiotus ligneus (Linnaeus, 1767)
- 3264
- 3154
- Omocerus bicornis (Linnaeus, 1763)
- 3153
- 7058
- Angela guianensis Rehn, 1906
- Pseudacanthops spinulosa (Saussure, 1870)
- Pseudacanthops spinulosa (Saussure, 1870)
- Pseudacanthops spinulosa (Saussure, 1870)
- Pseudacanthops spinulosa (Saussure, 1870)
- 4378
- 3259
- 2850
- 2849
- Mallodon spinibarbis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Myoxomorpha vidua Lacordaire, 1872
- Gigantotrichoderes flabellicornis (Zajciw, 1965)
- Coccoderus longespinicornis Fuchs, 1964
- Heliconius sara thamar (Hübner, 1806)
- Heliconius erato erato m.andremona (Cramer 1780
- Catoblepia versitincta Stichel, 1902
- Phaedropsis chromalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Trosia dimas (Cramer, 1775)
- Podalia orsilocha orsilocha (Cramer, 1775)
- Norape variabilis Hopp, 1927
- Megalopyge lanata (Cramer, 1780)
- Edebessa circumcincta (Schaus, 1905)
- Perola villosipes (Walker, 1865)
- 3403
- Dalcera abrasa Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
- 3677
- Arrhenophanes perspicilla (Stoll, 1790)
- 3981
- 3980
- 3662
- 3659
- 3545
- 3390
- 3083
- 2996
- 2982
- 2961
- Siga liris Cramer, 1775
- Maruca vitrata (Fabricius, 1787)
- 3997
- 3991
- 3989
- 3896
- 3895
- 3893
- 3892
- 3328
- 3326
- 2959
- Trichomaplata cassiope (Schaus, 1892)
- Toulgoetigia pallida (Schaus, 1894)
- Sericochroa toulgoeti Thiaucourt, 1997
- Sericochroa torresi (Dognin, 1889)
- Scotura transversa (Warren, 1906)
- Scotura intermedia Warren, 1909
- Scotura flavicapilla (Hübner, 1823)
- Rosema epigena (Stoll, 1782)
- Rosema myops Felder, 1874
- Rosema minor Draudt, 1934
- Rosema intermedia Thiaucourt, 2015
- Rosema demorsa Felder, 1874
- Rifargia mistura (Schaus, 1905)
- Rifargia lemoulti (Schaus, 1905)
- Rifargia distinguenda (Walker, 1856)
- Rifargia albolilacea Dognin, 1914
- Rifargia adusta (Rothschild, 1917)
- Rhuda focula (Stoll, 1780)
- Nystalea superciliosa Guenée, 1852
- Nystalea aequipars Walker, 1858
- Malocampa piratica Schaus, 1905
- Lirimiris meridionalis Schaus, 1904
- Lepasta bractea (Felder, 1874)
- Hemiceras sabis Guenée, 1852
- Hemiceras poulsoni Schaus, 1905
- Hemiceras obliquicola (Walker, 1862)
- Hemiceras lissana Thiaucourt, 1994
- Hemiceras gortynoides Schaus, 1905
- Hemiceras conspirata Schaus, 1905-1
- Hemiceras conspirata Schaus, 1905
- Hapigia rufescens Schaus, 1901
- Hapigia ribbei Druce, 1887
- Hapigia curvilinea Schaus, 1904
- Goodgeria eugenia (Schaus, 1905)
- Drugera innoxia (Schaus, 1911)
- Draudtargia merita (Schaus, 1905)
- Disphragis tharis (Stoll, 1780)
- Crinodes bellatrix (Stoll, 1780)-5837D
- Crinodes bellatrix (Stoll, 1780)-5836D
- Crinodes bellatrix (Stoll, 1780)
- Iscadia phaeoptera Dognin, 1910
- Iscadia argentea (Walker, 1869)
- Vespola caeruleifera Walker, 1867
- Pararcte schneideriana (Stoll, 1782)
- Neotuerta lycaon (Druce, 1897)
- Drobeta onerosa (Schaus, 1914)
- Darceta severa (Stoll in Cramer, 1782)-1
- Darceta severa (Stoll in Cramer, 1782)
- Darceta cerdai
- Closteromorpha reniplaga Felder, 1874
- Anicla recondita (Möschler, 1890)
- Euglyphis claudia (Stoll, 1782)
- Artace cribaria (Ljungh, 1825)-1
- Artace cribaria (Ljungh, 1825)
- 3874-Podalia gamelia Druce, 1904?
- 3021-Tolype rivulosa (BR AM) ♀ ou complexe Titya nigra/guthagon/cinerascens
- 7838
- 3979
- 3723
- 3704
- 3694
- 3686
- 3684
- 3657
- 3653
- 3630
- 3423
- 3386
- 3327
- 3300
- 3131
- 3087
- Trotopera maranharia (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)-1
- Trotopera maranharia (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
- Tricentra benevisio Prout, 1932-4454D
- Tricentra benevisio Prout, 1932
- Thyrinteina arnobia arnobia (Stoll, 1782)-4453D
- Thyrinteina arnobia arnobia (Stoll, 1782)
- Synchlora gerularia Hübner, [1823]-4451D
- Synchlora gerularia Hübner, [1823]
- Sericoptera mahometaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1853)
- Rhodochlora brunneipalpis Warren, 1894
- Pyrochlora rhanis Cramer, 1777-4449D1
- Pyrochlora rhanis Cramer, 1777
- Pyrochlora rhanis Cramer, 1777-4450D1
- Phrudocentra janeira janeira (Schaus, 1897)-4447D
- Phrudocentra janeira janeira (Schaus, 1897)
- Pero teleclyta Prout, 1928
- Pero polygonaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
- Pero nigra (Warren, 1904)
- Pero mathanaria (Oberthür, 1883)-1
- Pero mathanaria (Oberthür, 1883)
- Pero disjuncta Warren, 1906
- Pero circumflexata Prout, 1928
- Perigramma marginata (Dognin, 1902)
- Perigramma marginata (Dognin, 1902)
- Perigramma famulata (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
- Perigramma celerenaria (Walker, [1865])-1
- Perigramma celerenaria (Walker, [1865])
- Patalene virgultaria (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
- Patalene aenetusaria (Walker, 1860)
- Palyas pallicosta (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
- Oospila rosipara (Warren, 1897)
- Oospila obeliscata (Warren, 1906)
- Oospila obeliscata (Warren, 1906)
- Oospila albicoma albicoma (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
- Oospila albicoma albicoma (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
- Nemoria scriptaria (Hübner, 1823)
- Nemoria scriptaria (Hübner, 1823)
- Neagathia corruptata (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
- Microgonia rufaria Warren, 1901
- Microgonia rufaria Warren, 1901-1
- Macaria festivata Guenée, 1858
- Lissochlora purpureotincta (Warren, 1900)
- Lissochlora purpureotincta (Warren, 1900)
- Cimicodes ferruginea Warren, 1905
- Berberodes conchylata (Guenée, [1858])
- Morpheis pyracmon (Cramer, 1780)
- Telchin licus (Drury, 1773)
- Haemonides cronis (Cramer, 1775)
- Lophocampa albescens (Rothschild, 1909)
- Zatrephes trailii Butler, 1877
- Zatrephes trailii Butler, 1877
- Zatrephes trailii Butler, 1877
- Zatrephes rufescens Rothschild, 1909
- Zatrephes nitida (Cramer, 1780)
- Zatrephes miniata (Rothschild, 1909
- Zatrephes arenosa Schaus, 1905
- Xanthyda chalcosticta (Butler, 1876)
- Viviennea zonana (Schaus, 1905)
- Viviennea superba (Druce, 1883)
- Viviennea moma (Schaus, 1905)
- Virbia elisca Dyar, 1913
- Toulgoetarctia sanguinea (Hampson, 1905)
- Toulgoetarctia nigripuncta (Joicey & Talbot, 1918)
- Timalus leucomela (Walker, 1856)
- Telioneura glaucopis Felder, 1869
- Symphlebia neja (Schaus, 1905)
- Selenarctia elissa (Schaus, 1892)
- Saurita cassandra (Linnaeus, 1784
- Robinsonia mossi (Rothschild, 1922)
- Robinsonia fogra Schaus, 1895
- Rhipha albiplaga (Schaus, 1905)
- Pseudosphex aequalis Walker, 1864
- Pseudomya nigrozona Schaus, 1905
- Poecilosoma chrysis chrysis Hübner, 1823
- Poecilosoma chrysis chrysis Hübner, 1823
- Poecilosoma chrysis chrysis Hübner, 1823
- Poecilosoma chrysis chrysis Hübner, 1823
- Poecilosoma chrysis chrysis Hübner, 1823
- Phoenicoprocta vacillans (Walker, 1856)
- Phoenicoprocta vacillans (Walker, 1856)
- Phoenicoprocta vacillans (Walker, 1856)
- Pareuchaetes insulata (Walker, 1855)
- Parathyris semivitrea (Joicey & Talbot, 1916)
- Pachydota albiceps (Walker, 1856)
- Ormetica contraria (Walker, 1854)
- Ordishia rutila [Stoll, 1782]
- Orcynia calcarata (Walker, 1854)
- Melese incertus (Walker, 1855)
- Melese dorothea [Stoll, 1782]
- Macrocneme lades (Cramer, 1775)
- Machaeraptenus crocopera (Schaus, 1905)
- Machaeraptenus crocopera (Schaus, 1905)
- Pseudaclytia metamelas Walker, 1854
- Loxozona nitens Rothschild, 1912
- Lophocampa maroniensis maroniensis (Schaus, 1905)
- Leucotmemis torrida Walker, 1854
- Leucotmemis tenthredoides Walker, 1856
- Leucotmemis tenthredoides Walker, 1856
- Lepidokirbyia venigera Toulgoët, 1983
- Idalus ochreata (Schaus, 1905)
- Idalus intermedia (Rothschild, 1909)
- Idalus aleteria (Schaus, 1905)
- Idalus albescens (Rothschild, 1909)
- Idalus admirabilis (Cramer, 1777)
- Hyponerita similis Rothschild, 1909-1
- Hyponerita similis Rothschild, 1909
- Hyponerita lavinia (Druce, 1890)-1
- Hyponerita lavinia (Druce, 1890)
- Hyperthaema ruberrima Schaus, 1905
- Hypocrita rubrifascia (Hering, 1925)
- Hyperandra appendiculata appendiculata [Herrich-Schäffer, 1856]
- Hyalurga mysis (Erichson, 1848)
- Hyalurga leucophlebia Hering, 1925
- Hyalurga fenestra (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Haemanota improvisa (Dognin, 1923)
- Gorgonidia maronensis (Rothschild, 1917)
- Glaucostola maroniensis Joicey & Talbot, 1918
- Glaucostola binotata (Schaus, 1905)
- Evius hippia (Stoll, 1790)
- Evius albicoxae (Schaus, 1905))
- Eucyrta albicollis (Felder, 1874)
- Eucereon varium Walker, 1854
- Moeschlerius obscurus (-, -)
- Fraudulentus metoidesis Hampson, 1905
- Butlerius marmoratus Butler, 1878
- Cramerius marica (Cramer, 1775)
- Laguerreius aurantiacus Draudt, 1915
- Aderithales aoris Möschler, 1877
- Ernassa justina [Stoll, 1782]
- Ernassa justina [Stoll, 1782]
- Ernassa justina [Stoll, 1782]
- Ernassa justina [Stoll, 1782]
- Ernassa justina [Stoll, 1782]
- Ernassa cruenta (Rothschild, 1909)
- Eriostepta bacchans Schaus, 1905
- Echeta juno (Schaus, 1892)
- Ecdemus hypoleucus Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
- Dysschema tricolor (Sulzer, 1776)
- Dipaenae acheron Walker, 1854
- Dialeucias violascens Schaus, 1905
- Dialeucias pallidistriata Hampson, 1901
- Dogninius roseiceps Dognin, 1909
- Kohllius pusillus Butler, 1878
- Cresera affinis (Rothschild, 1909)
- Cratoplastis rectiradia (Hampson, 1901)
- Cratoplastis diluta Felder, 1874
- Cosmosoma thoracicum Schaus, 1905
- Correbidia calopteridia (Butler, 1878)
- Correbidia calopteridia (Butler, 1878)
- Correbia lycoides (Walker, 1854)
- Coiffaitarctia steniptera (Hampson, 1905)-Cacao
- Coiffaitarctia steniptera (Hampson, 1905)
- Coiffaitarctia ockendeni (Rothschild, 1909)
- Chrysomallos fulvescens (Rothschild, 1909)
- Calonotos rosanti Cerda, 2008
- Calonotos rosanti Cerda, 2008-1
- Calonotos longipennis Rothschild, 1911
- Calonotos aequimaculatus Zerny, 1931-1
- Calonotos aequimaculatus Zerny, 1931
- Calonotos acutipennis Zerny, 1931
- Calonotos acutipennis Zerny, 1931
- Baritius eleutheroides Rothschild, 1909
- Azatrephes discalis (Walker, 1856)
- Azatrephes discalis (Walker, 1856)-1
- Astralarctia pulverosa (Schaus, 1905)
- Ardonea peculiaris Druce, 1906
- Araeomolis rubens (Schaus, 1905)
- Aphyle margaritaceus Walker, 1855
- Aphyle margaritaceus Walker, 1855
- Aphyarctia surinamensis (Rothschild, 1911)
- 3348
- Euclera meones (Stoll, 1780)
- Ammalo helops (Cramer, 1775)
- Amaxia pandama (Druce, 1893)
- Amaxia consistens Schaus, 1905
- Amaxia consistens Schaus, 1905-1
- Amaxia chaon (Druce, 1883)
- Aclytia heber (Cramer, 1779)
- 3890
- 3750
- Herminodes atrosignata (Walker, 1858)
- Rejectaria funebris (Schaus, 1912)
- Oxidercia apicalis (Walker, 1865)
- Oxidercia apicalis (Walker, 1865)
- Thysania agrippina (Cramer, 1776)
- Sosxetra grata Walker, 1862
- Sosxetra grata Walker, 1862
- Sosxetra grata Walker, 1862
- Sosxetra grata Walker, 1862
- Sosxetra grata Walker, 1862
- Selenisa suero (Cramer, 1777)
- Thermesia coenosa Möschler, 1880
- Parachaea macaria (Cramer, 1777)-1
- Parachaea macaria (Cramer, 1777)
- Obroatis distincta (Butler, 1879)
- Letis scops Guenée, 1852
- Letis scops Guenée, 1852
- Letis melba Felder & Rogenhofer, 1874
- Letis magna (Gmelin, 1790)
- Letis magna (Gmelin, 1790)-2
- Letis magna (Gmelin, 1790)-1
- Letis magna (Gmelin, 1790)
- Letis lignitis (Hampson, 1926)
- Letis janthinea (Dognin, 1914)
- Letis herilia (Stoll, 1780)
- Letis herilia (Stoll, 1780)
- Letis doliaris (Guenée, 1852)
- Letis buteo Guenée, 1852-Variations
- Letis buteo Guenée, 1852-Gîte Tikilili
- Letis buteo Guenée, 1852
- Letis buteo (Guenée,1852)
- Letis buteo (Guenée,1852)
- Letis buteo (Guenée,1852)
- Lesmone formularis (Geyer, 1837)
- Lesmone duplicans (Möschler, 1880)
- Lesmone aemylia (Druce, 1890)
- Hemeroblemma scolopacea (Cramer,1777)
- Hemeroblemma opigena pandrosa-1
- Hemeroblemma opigena pandrosa
- Hemeroblemma ochrolinea (Guenée, 1852)
- Hemeroblemma dolosina Barbut & Lalanne-Cassou, 2005
- Hemeroblemma dolosa Hübner, 1823
- Hemeroblemma acron (Cramer, 1779)
- Gonodonta sicheas (Cramer, 1777)
- Gigia stenogaster (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1874)
- Empelathra amplificans Walker, 1858
- Drepanoperas falcigera (Walker, 1858)
- Ceroctena amynta (Stoll, 1782)
- Ceroctena amynta (Stoll, 1782)
- Ceroctena amynta (Stoll, 1782)
- Tmolus echion (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Panthiades bitias (Cramer, 1777)
- Livendula aristus aristus (Stoll, 1790)
- Nymphidium cachrus (Fabricius, 1787)
- Helicopis endymiaena endymiaena (Hübner, 1819)
- Rhabdodryas trite trite (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Eurema agave (Cramer, 1775)
- Phassus guianensis Schaus, 1940-In natura
- Goodgeria notabilis (Schaus, 1905)
- Heliconius erato erato m.andremona (Cramer 1780)-Variations-3
- Midila quadrifenestra subfuscifusa (Munroe, 1970)
- Midila lamia (Munroe, 1970)
- Marpesia chiron (Fabricius, 1775)
- Lonomia achelous diabolus Draudt, 1929
- Calledema jocasta Schaus, 1901
- Calledema contingata (Möschler, 1883)
- Charis anius (Cramer, 1776)
- 7863
- 7828
- Pantelodes iracoubo Herbin, 2017
- Pantelodes organabo Herbin, 2017
- Olceclostera amoria Druce, 1890
- Euclystis proba (Schaus, 1911)
- Zale viridans (Guenée, 1852)
- Ramphia albizona (Latreille, 1817)
- Ophisma minna Guenée, 1852
- Metria thermochroa (Hampson,1913)
- Metria celia (Stoll, 1782)
- Euclystis recurva (Walker, 1858)
- Euclystis nescia (Schaus, 1911)
- Euclystis isoa (Guenée, 1852)
- Euclystis insana (Guenée, 1852)
- Euclystis bruma (Schaus, 1901)
- Dysgonia orodes (Cramer, 1777)
- Coenipeta tanais (Cramer, 1775)
- Coenipeta dimidiata (Butler, 1879)
- Coenipeta aniloba Guenée, 1852
- Pseudepimolis incisa (Rothschild, 1909)
- Pseudepimolis incarnata (Hampson, 1901)
- Polygonoptera excavata (Dognin, 1910)
- Trichromia tremula (Schaus, 1905)
- Trichromia phaeocrota (Dognin, 1911)
- Trichromia onytes (Cramer, 1777)
- Trichromia cyclopera (Hampson, 1905)-Variations
- Trichromia cyclopera (Hampson, 1905)
- Trichromia albicollis (Hampson, 1905)
- Trichromia lucens (Schaus, 1905)
- Episcepsis nigropunctata J.-A. Cerda, 2017
- Episcepsis leneus (Cramer, 1779)
- Episcepsis lamia Butler, 1877-Variations
- Episcepsis lamia Butler, 1877
- Flammeus betzi (J.A. Cerda, 2017)-In natura
- Flammeus betzi (J.A. Cerda, 2017)
- Episcepsis luctuosa (Möschler, 1878)
- Centronia melanitis Hübner, 1818
- Xylophanes guianensis (Rothschild, 1894)
- Xylophanes chiron nechus (Cramer, 1777)
- Protambulyx strigilis (Linnaeus, 1771)
- Protambulyx goeldii Rothschild & Jordan, 1903-In natura
- Protambulyx goeldii Rothschild & Jordan, 1903
- Protambulyx eurycles (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)-In natura-2
- Protambulyx eurycles (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)-In natura-1
- Protambulyx eurycles (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)-In natura
- Protambulyx eurycles (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
- Phryxus caicus (Cramer, 1777)
- Pachylia darceta Druce, 1881
- Nyceryx maxwelli (Rothschild, 1896)
- Manduca rustica rustica (Fabricius, 1775)
- Manduca hannibal hannibal (Cramer, 1779)
- Manduca diffissa tropicalis (Rothschild & Jordan, 1903)
- Isognathus leachii (Swainson, 1823)
- Enyo ocypete (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Enyo lugubris lugubris (Linnaeus, 1771)
- Enyo gorgon (Cramer, 1777)
- Cocytius duponchel (Poey, 1832)
- Callionima parce (Fabricius, 1775)
- Amphimoea walkeri (Boisduval, 1874)
- Therinia geometraria (C Felder, 1862)
- Oxytenis modestia (Cramer, 1780)
- Pseudautomeris lata (Conte, 1906)-Variations
- Pseudautomeris lata (Conte, 1906)
- Lonomia achelous diabolus Draudt, 1929
- Hylesia rex Dyar, 1913
- Hylesia indurata Dyar, 1910
- Hylesia humilis Dognin, 1923
- Hylesia gyrex Dyar, 1913
- Hylesia cedomnibus Dyar, 1913
- Gamelia rindguayana Brechlin & Meister, 2012
- Gamelia abasia (Stoll, 1781)
- Dirphia tarquinia (Cramer, 1775)
- Automerina cypria (Gmelin, 1790)
- Syssphinx molina (Cramer, 1780)
- Syssphinx molina (Cramer, 1780)-In natura
- Schausiella polybia (Stoll, 1781)
- Schausiella subochreata (Schaus, 1904)
- Ptiloscola photophila (Rothschild, 1907)-In natura-1
- Ptiloscola photophila (Rothschild, 1907)-In natura
- Ptiloscola photophila (Rothschild, 1907)-variations
- Ptiloscola photophila (Rothschild, 1907)
- Ptiloscola photophila (Rothschild, 1907)-In natura-3
- Ptiloscola photophila (Rothschild, 1907)-In natura-2
- Procitheronia vanschaycki Brechlin & Meister, 2011
- Othorene hodeva (Druce, 1904)
- Othorene hodeva (Druce, 1904)-In natura
- Othorene purpurascens (Schaus, 1905)
- Eacles penelope (Cramer, 1775)-variations
- Citheronia hamifera hamifera Rothschild, 1907
- Adeloneivaia pallida Lemaire, 1982
- Adeloneivaia cayennsis Brechlin & Meister, 2011
- Adeloneivaia catoxantha (Rothschild, 1907)
- Adeloneivaia boisduvalii (Doûmet, 1859)
- Titaea tamerlan amazonensis Lemaire, 1980
- Rhescyntis hippodamia hippodamia (Cramer, 1777)
- Paradaemonia platydesmia (Rothschild, 1907)
- Dysdaemonia boreas (Cramer, 1775)
- Copiopteryx jehovah (Strecker, 1874)
- Baniana inaequalis (Schaus, 1914)
- Bedosiallo forbesi Schaus, 1928
- Lacosoma oyapoca Schaus, 1928
- Druceiella amazonensis Viette, 1950
- Thaelia anysia Schaus, 1928
- Thaelia anysia Schaus, 1928
- Reinmara enthona (Schaus, 1905)
- Psychocampa bactriana (Butler, 1878)
- Menevia lucara (Schaus, 1905)
- Gonogramma kawensis Herbin, 2012
- Gonogramma kawensis Herbin, 2012
- Gonogramma kawensis Herbin, 2012
- Gonogramma conlani Herbin & Mielke, 2014
- Euphaneta romani Bryk, 1953
- Arsenura armida armida (Cramer, 1779)
- Arsenura armida armida (Cramer, 1779)
- Rolepa marginepicta Dognin, 1914
- 3077
- Epia muscosa (Butler, 1878)
- Epia muscosa (Butler, 1878)
- Colla rhodope (Drury, 1782)
- Drepatelodes umbrilinea (Schaus, 1905)
- Apatelodes nina (Stoll, 1780)
- Apatelodes firmiana (Stoll, 1782)
- 4399
- Thisbe irenea (Stoll, 1780)
- Syrmatia nyx (Hübner, 1817)
- Synargis tytia (Cramer, 1777)
- Synargis orestessa Hübner, 1819
- Synargis abaris (Cramer, 1776)
- Setabis epitus epitus (Cramer, 1780)
- Semomesia capanea capanea (Cramer, 1779)
- Nymphidium menalcus (Stoll, 1782)
- Nymphidium derufata Callaghan, 1985
- Nymphidium caricae (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Nymphidium baeotia Hewitson, 1853
- Nymphidium aurum Callaghan, 1985
- Mesosemia nyctea nyctea (Hoffmannsegg, 1818)
- Mesosemia ibycus Hewitson, 1859
- Mesosemia eumene eumene (Cramer, 1776)
- Mesene phareus (Cramer, 1777)
- Lemonias zygia zygia Hübner, 1807
- Lemonias egaensis (Butler, 1867)
- Juditha azan majorina Brévignon & Gallard, 1998
- Helicopis cupido (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Euselasia thusnelda Möschler, 1883
- Euselasia melaphaea melaphaea (Hübner, 1823)
- Euselasia lisias (Cramer, 1777)
- Euselasia bilineata Lathy, 1926
- Eurybia nicaeus nicaeus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Eunogyra curupira H.W. Bates, 1868
- Emesis lucinda lucinda (Cramer, 1775)
- Emesis fatimella Westwood, 1851
- Detritivora cleonus (Stoll, 1781)
- Cremna actoris (Cramer, 1776)
- Calospila lucianus lucianus (Fabricius, 1793)
- Calospila emylius emylius (Cramer, 1775)
- Amarynthis meneria (Cramer, 1776)
- Adelotypa penthea penthea (Cramer, 1777)
- Melete lycimnia (Cramer, 1777)
- Glutophrissa drusilla (Cramer, 1777)
- Moschoneura pinthous (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pyrisitia venusta (Boisduval, 1836)
- Phoebis argante larra (Fabricius, 1798)
- Phoebis philea (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Leucidia brephos (Hübner, 1809)
- Eurema albula (Cramer, 1775)
- Aphrissa statira (Cramer, 1777)
- Parides lysander (Cramer, 1775)
- Parides lysander (Cramer, 1775)
- Papilio androgeus Cramer, 1775
- Yphthimoides renata (Stoll in Cramer, 1780)
- Taygetis thamyra (Cramer, 1779)
- Taygetis laches laches (Fabricius, 1793)
- Pierella lena (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Pierella lamia (Sulzer, 1776)
- Pierella hyalinus (Gmelin, 1790)
- Pierella astyoche (Erichson, 1848)
- Pareuptychia ocirrhoe (Fabricius, 1777)
- Pareuptychia lydia (Cramer, 1777)
- Pareuptychia hesionides deviae Brévignon, 2005
- Pareuptychia hesionides deviae Brévignon, 2005
- Pareuptychia binocula (Butler, 1869)
- Pareuptychia binocula (Butler, 1869)
- Morpho rhetenor (Cramer, 1775)
- Morpho menelaus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Morpho menelaus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Morpho menelaus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Morpho menelaus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Morpho menelaus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Morpho marcus (Schaller, 1785)
- Morpho helenor (Cramer, 1775)
- Morpho helenor (Cramer, 1775)
- Morpho eugenia Deyrolle, 1860
- Morpho deidamia (Hübner, 1816)
- Morpho deidamia (Hübner, 1816)
- Morpho achilles huebneri (Le Moult, 1931)
- Morpho achilles huebneri (Le Moult, 1931)
- Magneuptychia libye (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Hermeuptychia hermes (Fabricius, 1775)
- Haetera piera (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Euptychia marceli Brévignon, 2005
- Erichthodes antonina (Felder & Felder, 1867)
- Cithaerias andromeda (Fabricius, 1775)
- Cissia penelope (Fabricius, 1775)
- Cissia myncea (Cramer, 1780)
- Chloreuptychia hewitsonii (Butler, 1867)
- Chloreuptychia herseis (Godart, 1824)
- Chloreuptychia arnaca (Fabricius, 1776)
- Cepheuptychia cephus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Caerois chorinaeus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Bia actorion (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Bia actorion (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Bia actorion (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Bia actorion (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Bia actorion (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Antirrhea philoctetes (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Siproeta stelenes meridionalis (Frühstorfer, 1909)
- Napeocles jucunda (Hübner, 1808)
- Junonia genoveva genoveva (Cramer, 1780)
- Junonia genoveva genoveva (Cramer, 1780)
- Junonia genoveva genoveva (Cramer, 1780)
- Junonia genoveva genoveva (Cramer, 1780)
- Historis odius dious Lamas, 1995
- Eresia clio clio (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Colobura dirce (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Colobura annulata Willmott, Constantino & Hall, 2001
- Anartia jatrophae (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Anartia jatrophae (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Anartia jatrophae (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Anartia amathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anartia amathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anartia amathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anartia amathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Adelpha mesentina (Cramer, 1777)
- Adelpha erotia (Hewitson, 1847)
- Adelpha cytherea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Adelpha capucinus Willmott, 2003
- Neruda aoede (Hübner, 1816)
- Heliconius wallacei flavescens Weymer, 1890
- Heliconius wallacei flavescens Weymer, 1890
- Heliconius sara thamar (Hübner, 1806)
- Heliconius sara thamar (Hübner, 1806)
- Heliconius sara thamar (Hübner, 1806)
- Heliconius numata numata (Cramer,1780)
- Heliconius numata numata (Cramer,1780)
- Heliconius numata silvana (Stoll,1781)
- Heliconius erato erato m.udalrica (Cramer 1780)
- Heliconius erato erato m.udalrica (Cramer 1780)
- Heliconius erato erato m.roseoflava (Neustetter 1926)
- Heliconius erato erato m.leda (Staudinger 1896)
- Heliconius erato erato m.fuliginosa (Riffarth 1907)
- Heliconius erato erato m.andremona (Cramer 1780)
- Heliconius erato erato m.andremona (Cramer 1780)
- Heliconius erato erato (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Heliconius erato erato (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Heliconius erato erato (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Heliconius erato erato (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Heliconius doris doris (Linnaeus,1771)
- Heliconius doris doris (Linnaeus,1771)
- Heliconius antiochus zobeide Butler, 1869
- Heliconius antiochus zobeide Butler, 1869
- Eueides lybia (Fabricius, 1775)
- Eueides isabella (Stoll in Cramer, 1781)
- Eueides isabella (Stoll in Cramer, 1781)
- Dryas iulia iulia (Fabricius, 1775)
- Dryas iulia iulia (Fabricius, 1775)
- Dryadula phaetusa (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dryadula phaetusa (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dione juno (Cramer, 1779)
- Agraulis vanillae (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Oleria astrea chloris Lamas & Brévignon, 1993
- Oleria aegle (Fabricius, 1776)
- Melinaea mneme (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Melinaea ludovica ludovica (Cramer, 1780)
- Mechanitis polymnia (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Mechanitis polymnia (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Mechanitis mazaeus pannifera Butler, 1877
- Hypothyris vallonia glycon (Godman, 1899)
- Hypothyris ninonia latefasciata (Haensch, 1909)
- Hypothyris euclea barii (Bates, 1862)
- Ceratinia neso nisea (Godart, 1819)
- Ceratinia cayana (Salvin, 1869)
- Callithomia lenea (Cramer, 1779)
- Zaretis itys (Cramer, 1777)
- Memphis basilia basilia (Cramer, 1780)
- Archaeoprepona demophon (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Opsiphanes quiteria (Stoll, 1780)
- Opsiphanes invirae sieberti Bristow, 1991
- Eryphanis automedon automedon (Cramer, 1775)
- Catoblepia berecynthia (Cramer, 1777)
- Catoblepia berecynthia (Cramer, 1777)
- Catoblepia berecynthia (Cramer, 1777)
- Caligo idomeneus idomeneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Temenis laothoe laothoe (Cramer, 1777)
- Peria lamis (Cramer, 1779)
- Nessaea batesii magniplaga Röber, 1928
- Nessaea batesii magniplaga Röber, 1928
- Nessaea batesii magniplaga Röber, 1928
- Nessaea batesii magniplaga Röber, 1928
- Nessaea batesii magniplaga Röber, 1928
- Nessaea batesii magniplaga Röber, 1928
- Hamadryas velutina (Bates, 1865)
- Hamadryas feronia (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hamadryas feronia (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hamadryas feronia (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hamadryas amphinome (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Dynamine postverta (Cramer, 1779)
- Diaethria clymena (Cramer, 1775)
- Diaethria clymena (Cramer, 1775)
- Diaethria clymena (Cramer, 1775)
- Catonephele acontius (Linnaeus, 1771)
- Theritas hemon (Cramer, 1775)
- Strephonota cyllarissus (Herbst, 1800)
- Oenomaus ortygnus (Cramer, 1779)
- Calycopis cerata (Hewitson, 1877)
- Arcas imperialis (Cramer, 1775)
- Arawacus aetolus (Sulzer, 1776)
- Vettius phyllus phyllus (Cramer, 1777)
- Urbanus dorantes dorantes (Stoll, 1790)
- Pyrrhopyge phidias bixae (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Phanus marshalli Kirby, 1880
- Euriphellus euribates euribates (Stoll, 1782)
- Augiades crinisus (Cramer, 1780)
- Telegonus apastus apastus (Cramer, 1777)