- LangueAfrikaans Argentina Azərbaycanca
Bahasa Indonesia Brasil Brezhoneg
Català Česky Dansk
Deutsch Dhivehi English
English English Español
Esperanto Estonian Euskara
Finnish Français Français
Gaeilge Galego Hrvatski
Íslenska Italiano Latviešu
Lëtzebuergesch Lietuviu Magyar
Malay México Nederlands
Norsk bokmål Norwegian nynorsk Polski
Português Română Slovenšcina
Slovensky Srpski Svenska
Tiếng Việt Türkçe Wolof
Ελληνικά Български Македонски
Монгол Русский Српски
Українська עברית العربية (مصر)
العربية العربية پارسی
कोंकणी বাংলা ગુજરાતી
தமிழ் ಕನ್ನಡ ภาษาไทย
ქართული ខ្មែរ 中文 (繁體)
中文 (香港) 日本語 简体中文
한국어
Accueil / Insectes de Guyane Française / Rhopalocères - Papillons de jour - Butterflies 463
Date d'ajout
- Tigridia acesta (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Morpho helenor (Cramer, 1775)
- Morpho helenor (Cramer, 1775)
- Lycaenidae sp-Ref 8611
- Agraulis vanillae (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dryadula phaetusa (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dryadula phaetusa (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Papilio thoas thoas Linnaeus, 1771
- Heliconius melpomene (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Heliconius melpomene (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Papilio androgeus Cramer, 1775
- Papilio thoas thoas Linnaeus, 1771
- Papilio thoas thoas Linnaeus, 1771
- Metacharis lucius (Fabricius, 1793)
- Celaenorrhinus syllius (Felder & Felder, 1862)
- Morpho achilles huebneri (Le Moult, 1931)
- Morpho achilles huebneri (Le Moult, 1931)
- Heliconius doris doris (Linnaeus,1771)
- Heliconius doris doris (Linnaeus,1771)
- Anartia amathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anartia jatrophae (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Anartia jatrophae (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Anartia jatrophae (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Anartia jatrophae (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Rhabdodryas trite trite (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Thisbe molela Hewitson, 1865
- Thisbe molela Hewitson, 1865
- Hamadryas arinome (Lucas, 1853)
- Amarynthis meneria (Cramer, 1776)
- Adelpha cytherea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pyrrhopyge phidias bixae (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Adelpha mesentina (Cramer, 1777)
- Morpho menelaus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Morpho menelaus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pareuptychia hesionides deviae Brévignon, 2005
- Semomesia capanea capanea (Cramer, 1779)
- Catonephele acontius (Linnaeus, 1771)
- Heliconius numata numata (Cramer,1780)
- Heliconius sara thamar (Hübner, 1806)
- Junonia evarete (Stoll, 1782)
- Entheus priassus priassus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Thestius pholeus (Cramer, 1777)
- Menander menander menander (Stoll, 1780)
- Philaethria dido (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Philaethria dido (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Heliconius erato erato m.andremona (Cramer 1780
- Semomesia croesus croesus (Fabricius, 1776)
- Stalachtis phaedusa zephyritis (Dalman, 1823)
- Adelpha cytherea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Adelpha cytherea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hamadryas feronia (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Caligo teucer teucer (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Agraulis vanillae (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Agraulis vanillae (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Agraulis vanillae (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Heliconius wallacei flavescens Weymer, 1890
- Heliconius erato erato (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Heliconius elevatus bari Oberthür, 1902
- Amarynthis meneria (Cramer, 1776)
- Pierella lamia (Sulzer, 1776)
- Ortilia liriope (Cramer, 1775)
- Ortilia liriope (Cramer, 1775)
- Anartia amathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Junonia evarete (Stoll, 1782)
- Magneuptychia newtoni (Hall, 1939)
- Marpesia orsilochus (Fabricius, 1776)
- Marpesia orsilochus (Fabricius, 1776)
- Catoblepia versitincta Stichel, 1902
- Pyrrhogyra amphiro agilis Brévignon, 1995
- Heliconius numata numata f.intermedia intermedia Boullet & Le Cerf 1909
- Heliconius sara sara (Fabricius,1793)
- Tmolus echion (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Panthiades bitias (Cramer, 1777)
- Ministrymon una (Hewitson, 1873)
- Semomesia croesus croesus (Fabricius, 1776)
- Livendula aristus aristus (Stoll, 1790)
- Nymphidium cachrus (Fabricius, 1787)
- Helicopis endymiaena endymiaena (Hübner, 1819)
- Rhabdodryas trite trite (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aeria eurimedea (Cramer, 1777
- Eurema agave (Cramer, 1775)
- Heliconius erato erato m.andremona (Cramer 1780)-Variations-3
- Marpesia chiron (Fabricius, 1775)
- Juditha odites (Cramer, 1775)-In natura
- Perichares adela (Hewitson, 1867)
- 7865
- Charis anius (Cramer, 1776)
- Thisbe irenea (Stoll, 1780)
- Syrmatia nyx (Hübner, 1817)
- Synargis tytia (Cramer, 1777)
- Synargis orestessa Hübner, 1819
- Synargis ochra (H. Bates, 1868)
- Synargis abaris (Cramer, 1776)
- Setabis epitus epitus (Cramer, 1780)
- Semomesia capanea capanea (Cramer, 1779)
- Nymphidium menalcus (Stoll, 1782)
- Nymphidium derufata Callaghan, 1985
- Nymphidium caricae (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Nymphidium baeotia Hewitson, 1853
- Nymphidium aurum Callaghan, 1985
- Mesosemia nyctea nyctea (Hoffmannsegg, 1818)
- Mesosemia metope ungulata Stichel, 1915
- Mesosemia ibycus Hewitson, 1859
- Mesosemia eumene eumene (Cramer, 1776)
- Mesene phareus (Cramer, 1777)
- Leucochimona lagora (Herrich-Schäffer, 1853)
- Lemonias zygia zygia Hübner, 1807
- Lemonias egaensis (Butler, 1867)
- Juditha azan majorina Brévignon & Gallard, 1998
- Helicopis cupido (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Euselasia thusnelda Möschler, 1883
- Euselasia melaphaea melaphaea (Hübner, 1823)
- Euselasia lisias (Cramer, 1777)
- Euselasia euryone (Hewitson, 1856)
- Euselasia euriteus (Cramer, 1777)
- Euselasia bilineata Lathy, 1926
- Eurybia nicaeus nicaeus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Eunogyra curupira H.W. Bates, 1868
- Emesis mandana (Cramer, 1780)
- Emesis lucinda lucinda (Cramer, 1775)
- Emesis fatimella Westwood, 1851
- Detritivora smalli (J.Hall & Harvey, 2001)
- Detritivora cleonus (Stoll, 1781)
- Cremna actoris (Cramer, 1776)
- Calospila lucianus lucianus (Fabricius, 1793)
- Calospila emylius emylius (Cramer, 1775)
- Amarynthis meneria (Cramer, 1776)
- Adelotypa penthea penthea (Cramer, 1777)
- Melete lycimnia (Cramer, 1777)
- Glutophrissa drusilla (Cramer, 1777)
- Moschoneura pinthous (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pyrisitia venusta (Boisduval, 1836)
- Phoebis argante larra (Fabricius, 1798)
- Phoebis philea (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Leucidia brephos (Hübner, 1809)
- Eurema albula (Cramer, 1775)
- Aphrissa statira (Cramer, 1777)
- Protesilaus molops hetaerius (Rothschild & Jordan, 1906)
- Parides lysander (Cramer, 1775)
- Parides lysander (Cramer, 1775)
- Parides erithalion inini Brévignon, 1997
- Papilio thoas thoas Linnaeus, 1771
- Papilio thoas thoas Linnaeus, 1771
- Papilio thoas thoas Linnaeus, 1771
- Papilio thoas thoas Linnaeus, 1771
- Papilio androgeus Cramer, 1775
- Yphthimoides renata (Stoll in Cramer, 1780)
- Taygetis thamyra (Cramer, 1779)
- Taygetis laches laches (Fabricius, 1793)
- Pierella lena (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Pierella lamia (Sulzer, 1776)
- Pierella hyalinus (Gmelin, 1790)
- Pierella astyoche (Erichson, 1848)
- Pareuptychia ocirrhoe (Fabricius, 1777)
- Pareuptychia lydia (Cramer, 1777)
- Pareuptychia hesionides deviae Brévignon, 2005
- Pareuptychia hesionides deviae Brévignon, 2005
- Pareuptychia binocula (Butler, 1869)
- Pareuptychia binocula (Butler, 1869)
- Morpho rhetenor (Cramer, 1775)
- Morpho menelaus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Morpho menelaus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Morpho menelaus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Morpho menelaus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Morpho menelaus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Morpho marcus (Schaller, 1785)
- Morpho helenor (Cramer, 1775)
- Morpho helenor (Cramer, 1775)
- Morpho eugenia Deyrolle, 1860
- Morpho deidamia (Hübner, 1816)
- Morpho deidamia (Hübner, 1816)
- Morpho achilles huebneri (Le Moult, 1931)
- Morpho achilles huebneri (Le Moult, 1931)
- Magneuptychia libye (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Hermeuptychia hermes (Fabricius, 1775)
- Haetera piera (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Euptychia marceli Brévignon, 2005
- Erichthodes antonina (Felder & Felder, 1867)
- Cithaerias andromeda (Fabricius, 1775)
- Cissia penelope (Fabricius, 1775)
- Cissia myncea (Cramer, 1780)
- Chloreuptychia hewitsonii (Butler, 1867)
- Chloreuptychia herseis (Godart, 1824)
- Chloreuptychia arnaca (Fabricius, 1776)
- Cepheuptychia cephus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Caerois chorinaeus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Bia actorion (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Bia actorion (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Bia actorion (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Bia actorion (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Bia actorion (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Antirrhea philoctetes (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Tegosa anieta (Hewitson, 1864)/Tegosa fragilis (Bates, 1854)
- Tegosa anieta (Hewitson, 1864)/Tegosa fragilis (Bates, 1854)
- Siproeta stelenes meridionalis (Frühstorfer, 1909)
- Napeocles jucunda (Hübner, 1808)
- Junonia genoveva genoveva (Cramer, 1780)
- Junonia genoveva genoveva (Cramer, 1780)
- Junonia genoveva genoveva (Cramer, 1780)
- Junonia genoveva genoveva (Cramer, 1780)
- Junonia evarete (Stoll, 1782)
- Janatella hera (Cramer, 1779)
- Hypolimnas misippus (Linnaeus, 1764)
- Historis odius dious Lamas, 1995
- Eresia clio clio (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Colobura dirce (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Colobura annulata Willmott, Constantino & Hall, 2001
- Baeotus japetus (Staudinger, 1885)
- Anartia jatrophae (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Anartia jatrophae (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Anartia jatrophae (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Anartia amathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anartia amathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anartia amathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anartia amathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Adelpha pollina Fruhstorfer, 1915
- Adelpha mesentina (Cramer, 1777)
- Adelpha erotia (Hewitson, 1847)
- Adelpha cytherea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Adelpha capucinus Willmott, 2003
- Neruda aoede (Hübner, 1816)
- Heliconius wallacei flavescens Weymer, 1890
- Heliconius wallacei flavescens Weymer, 1890
- Heliconius sara thamar (Hübner, 1806)
- Heliconius sara thamar (Hübner, 1806)
- Heliconius sara thamar (Hübner, 1806)
- Heliconius numata numata (Cramer,1780)
- Heliconius numata numata (Cramer,1780)
- Heliconius numata silvana (Stoll,1781)
- Heliconius melpomene (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Heliconius erato hydara Hewitson, 1867
- Heliconius erato hydara Hewitson, 1867
- Heliconius erato erato m.udalrica (Cramer 1780)
- Heliconius erato erato m.udalrica (Cramer 1780)
- Heliconius erato erato m.roseoflava (Neustetter 1926)
- Heliconius erato erato m.leda (Staudinger 1896)
- Heliconius erato erato m.fuliginosa (Riffarth 1907)
- Heliconius erato erato m.andremona (Cramer 1780)
- Heliconius erato erato m.andremona (Cramer 1780)
- Heliconius erato erato (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Heliconius erato erato (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Heliconius erato erato (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Heliconius erato erato (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Heliconius doris doris (Linnaeus,1771)
- Heliconius doris doris (Linnaeus,1771)
- Heliconius antiochus zobeide Butler, 1869
- Heliconius antiochus zobeide Butler, 1869
- Eueides lybia (Fabricius, 1775)
- Eueides isabella (Stoll in Cramer, 1781)
- Eueides isabella (Stoll in Cramer, 1781)
- Dryas iulia iulia (Fabricius, 1775)
- Dryas iulia iulia (Fabricius, 1775)
- Dryadula phaetusa (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dryadula phaetusa (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dione juno (Cramer, 1779)
- Agraulis vanillae (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Thyridia psidii (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Oleria astrea chloris Lamas & Brévignon, 1993
- Oleria aegle (Fabricius, 1776)
- Napeogenes rhezia Hübner & Geyer, 1806
- Melinaea mneme (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Melinaea ludovica ludovica (Cramer, 1780)
- Mechanitis polymnia (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Mechanitis polymnia (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Mechanitis mazaeus pannifera Butler, 1877
- Mechanitis lysimnia limnaea Forbes, 1930
- Hypothyris vallonia glycon (Godman, 1899)
- Hypothyris ninonia latefasciata (Haensch, 1909)
- Hypothyris euclea barii (Bates, 1862)
- Ceratinia neso nisea (Godart, 1819)
- Ceratinia cayana (Salvin, 1869)
- Callithomia lenea (Cramer, 1779)
- Zaretis itys (Cramer, 1777)
- Memphis philumena (Doubleday, 1850)
- Memphis basilia basilia (Cramer, 1780)
- Archaeoprepona demophon (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Opsiphanes quiteria (Stoll, 1780)
- Opsiphanes invirae sieberti Bristow, 1991
- Eryphanis automedon automedon (Cramer, 1775)
- Catoblepia berecynthia (Cramer, 1777)
- Catoblepia berecynthia (Cramer, 1777)
- Catoblepia berecynthia (Cramer, 1777)
- Caligo idomeneus idomeneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Temenis laothoe laothoe (Cramer, 1777)
- Peria lamis (Cramer, 1779)
- Nessaea batesii magniplaga Röber, 1928
- Nessaea batesii magniplaga Röber, 1928
- Nessaea batesii magniplaga Röber, 1928
- Nessaea batesii magniplaga Röber, 1928
- Nessaea batesii magniplaga Röber, 1928
- Nessaea batesii magniplaga Röber, 1928
- Hamadryas velutina (Bates, 1865)
- Hamadryas feronia (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hamadryas feronia (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hamadryas feronia (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hamadryas amphinome (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Dynamine postverta (Cramer, 1779)
- Diaethria clymena (Cramer, 1775)
- Diaethria clymena (Cramer, 1775)
- Diaethria clymena (Cramer, 1775)
- Catonephele acontius (Linnaeus, 1771)
- Callicore texa bari Attal & Benmesbah, 2014
- Callicore cynosura amazona (Bates, 1864)
- Theritas lisus (Stoll, 1790)
- Theritas hemon (Cramer, 1775)
- Theclopsis lydus (Hübner, 1819)
- Strymon megarus (Godart, 1824)
- Strephonota syedra (Hewitson, 1867)
- Strephonota porphyritis (H.H. Druce, 1907)
- Strephonota cyllarissus (Herbst, 1800)
- Rekoa stagira (Hewitson, 1867)
- Pseudolycaena marsyas (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Panthiades phaleros (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Ostrinotes tarena (Hewitson, 1874)
- Olynthus narbal (Stoll, 1790)
- Oenomaus ortygnus (Cramer, 1779)
- Megathecla cupentus (Stoll, 1781)
- Megathecla cupentus (Stoll, 1781)
- Leptotes cassius (Cramer, 1775)
- Calycopis cerata (Hewitson, 1877)
- Calycopis anthora (Hewitson, 1877)
- Arcas imperialis (Cramer, 1775)
- Arawacus aetolus (Sulzer, 1776)
- Vettius phyllus phyllus (Cramer, 1777)
- Urbanus teleus (Hübner, 1821)
- Urbanus teleus (Hübner, 1821)
- Urbanus simplicius (Stoll, 1790)
- Urbanus esta Evans, 1952
- Urbanus dorantes dorantes (Stoll, 1790)
- Spathilepia clonius (Cramer, 1775)
- Saliana esperi Evans, 1955
- Pythonides jovianus jovianus (Stoll, 1782)
- Pythonides grandis assecla Mabille, 1883
- Pyrrhopyge thericles ponicia Evans, 1951
- Pyrrhopyge phidias bixae (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pyrgus orcus (Stoll in Cramer, 1780)
- Phanus marshalli Kirby, 1880
- Paramimus scurra scurra (Hübner, 1809)
- Paracarystus menestries rona (Hewitson, 1866)
- Paracarystus hypargyra (Herrich-Schäffer, 1869)
- Nisoniades bessus (Möschler, 1877)
- Nascus broteas (Cramer, 1780)
- Molo mango (Guenée, 1865)
- Milanion clito (Fabricius, 1787)
- Hyalothyrus nitocris (Stoll, 1782)
- Helias phalaenoides phalaenoides (Fabricius, 1807)
- Euriphellus euribates euribates (Stoll, 1782)
- Entheus priassus priassus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Entheus priassus priassus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dubiella fiscella fiscella (Hewitson, 1877)
- Cynea cyrus rhino Evans, 1955
- Cycloglypha thrasibulus thrasibulus (Fabricius, 1793)
- Cycloglypha enega (Möschler, 1877)
- Chioides catillus catillus (Cramer, 1779)
- Carrhenes fuscescens conia Evans, 1953
- Autochton zarex (Hübner, 1818)
- Autochton neis (Geyer, 1832)
- Autochton itylus Hübner, 1823
- Augiades crinisus (Cramer, 1780)
- Telegonus fulgerator fulgerator (Walch, 1775)
- Telegonus creteus creteus (Cramer, 1780)
- Telegonus apastus apastus (Cramer, 1777)
- Anthoptus epictetus (Fabricius, 1793)
- Anastrus neaeris narva Evans, 1953
- Aguna aurunce hypozonius (Plötz, 1881)
- Macrosoma ustrinaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
- Macrosoma rubedinaria (Walker, 1862)
- Macrosoma nigrimacula (Warren, 1897)
- Macrosoma lucivittata (Walker, 1863)
- Macrosoma leptosiata (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
- Macrosoma hyacinthina (Warren, 1905)
- Macrosoma hedylaria (Warren, 1894)